March 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 P4/P5 School Assembly (parents welcome) (10:00) Afterschool Minecraft Moding with Glowgroup (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
2 |
3 | ||||
4 P1 School Nurse Health Assessments Tennis Afterschool Activity with coach Andrew Mc Keeman (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) Swimming Mrs Shields (1.00pm) P3 Visit to Coalisland Library (11:30 a.m.) |
5 SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7) Terex Junior Engineer's Club (P.6 & P.7 9:15 - 10:45 a.m.) |
6 After schools Gaelic Football (3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.5 to P.7) Claytastic presented by Roisin Brady (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) P1 School Nurse Health Assessments |
7 P1 School Nurse Health Assessments Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) World Book Day Martial Arts with David Lambert (P.1 to P.7 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.) |
8 Afterschool Minecraft Moding with Glowgroup (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) P3 Visit to Coalisland Library (11:30 a.m.) |
9 |
10 |
11 P4 girls Feis poem - The Homework machine (2.10pm Des Fox Pavilion Edendork ) Tennis Afterschool Activity with coach Andrew Mc Keeman (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) P1 Boys Feis poem - If you should meet a crocodile - Des Fox Pavilion (10:15) Swimming Mrs Shields (1.00pm) P6 girls Feis poem - Turn off the TV (2.50pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P5 boys Feis poem - My Robot's Misbehaving (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) |
12 SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7) Terex Junior Engineer's Club Presentation of Prizes (9:15 a.m.) P1 Girls poem - The Crocodile, Des Fox Pavilion (10:05) P3 boys Feis poem - My shadow (9.30am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P7 girls Feis poem - Saw my teacher on a Saturday (2.10pm Des Fox Pavilion Edendork ) |
13 After schools Gaelic Football (3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.5 to P.7) P5 girls Feis poem - Daddy fell into the pond (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P6 boys Feis poem - Bedtime (2.15pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) |
14 P2 girls Feis poem - Now we are Six, Des Fox Pavilion (11:40) P4 boys Feis poem - My noisy brother (11.00am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) Martial Arts with David Lambert (P.1 to P.7 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.) |
15 P7 boys Feis poem - The silliest teacher in the school (11.00am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P2 boys Feis poem - The Airman - Des Fox Pavilion (9:30) Afterschool Minecraft Moding with Glowgroup (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
16 |
17 |
18 Swimming Mrs Shields (1.00pm) |
19 P4 boys Feis solo - The Little Boy and the Sheep (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7) P3 girls Feis solo - Springing Time (11:15am Des Fox Pavilion Edendork) P1 boys Feis solo - Five little speckled frogs (10.15am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) |
20 P6 girls Feis solo - Over the Hills and Far Away (1.50pm, Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) Claytastic presented by Roisin Brady (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) P5 boys Feis solo - Fishing (12:00 Des Fox Pavilion Edendork) P2 boys Feis Solo - Up to the Town (11:10 Des Fox Pavilion Edendork) P2 girls Feis solo - Summer Sunday (10.10am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) After schools Gaelic Football (3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.5 to P.7) P1 girls Feis solo - Mary had a little lamb (9.30am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P6 boys Feis solo - Fisherman's Night Song (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P7 girls Feis solo - I Know Where I'm goin' (2.30pm, Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) |
21 Whole School Photograph (1 p.m.) Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) P3 boys Feis solo - When the Sun goes down (9.30am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P4 girls Feis solo - The Father's Garden (11.00am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork) P5 girls Feis solo - The Little Elf (11:45am Des Fox Pavilion) Martial Arts with David Lambert (P.1 to P.7 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.) |
22 Tin whistle Feis (11:10 Des Fox Pavilion Edendork) Tin whistle Feis (10.25 Des Fox Pavilion) P6 School Assembly (parents welcome) (10:00) |
23 |
24 |
25 PSG Easter Egg Raffle (10:00 a.m.) Tennis Afterschool Activity with coach Andrew Mc Keeman (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
26 Derrytresk Gaelic Football Blitz P6 Sentinus STEM Workshop (10:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.) SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7) |
27 School Council Easter Egg Hunt |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
April 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
12 Digital Leaders Assembly (KS 2 at 10:00 a.m. KS1 at 11:00 a.m.) |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 P.4 First Confession (2:00 p.m. in St. Malachy's Church Edendork) |
17 |
18 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
19 Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
26 P1/P2 School Assembly (parents welcome) (10:00) Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
May 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
3 Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
4 |
5 | ||
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
10 Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
17 Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
24 P1 School Assembly (parents welcome) (10:00) Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
31 Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
June 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 | |||||
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
7 Roblox After School Club (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.) |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7) |
21 P7 School Assembly (parents welcome) (10:00) |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
July 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
August 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 | |||
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |