Access Keys:

 
 
Edendork Primary School, Dungannon, Tyrone

Calendar

 
February 2024 April 2024
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
P4/P5 School Assembly (parents welcome) (10:00)
Afterschool Minecraft Moding with Glowgroup (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
Sat 2

Sun 3

Mon 4
P1 School Nurse Health Assessments
Swimming Mrs Shields (1.00pm)
Tennis Afterschool Activity with coach Andrew Mc Keeman (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
P3 Visit to Coalisland Library (11:30 a.m.)
Tue 5
SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7)
Terex Junior Engineer's Club (P.6 & P.7 9:15 - 10:45 a.m.)
Wed 6
P1 School Nurse Health Assessments
Claytastic presented by roisin Brady (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
After schools Gaelic Football (3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.5 to P.7)
Thu 7
World Book Day
Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7)
P1 School Nurse Health Assessments
Martial Arts with David Lambert (P.1 to P.7 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.)
Fri 8
Afterschool Minecraft Moding with Glowgroup (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
P3 Visit to Coalisland Library (11:30 a.m.)
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11
P5 boys Feis poem - My robot's misbehaving (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P4 girls Feis poem - The Homework machine (2.10pm Des Fox Pavilion Edendork )
P6 girls Feis poem - Turn off the TV (2.50pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P1 Boys Feis poem - If you should meet a crocodile - Des Fox Pavilion (10:15)
Tennis Afterschool Activity with coach Andrew Mc Keeman (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
Swimming Mrs Shields (1.00pm)
Tue 12
SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7)
Terex Junior Engineer's Club Presentation of Prizes (9:15 a.m.)
P3 boys Feis poem - My shadow (9.30am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P1 Girls poem - The Crocodile, Des Fox Pavilion (10:05)
P7 girls Feis poem - Saw my teacher on a Saturday (2.10pm Des Fox Pavilion Edendork )
Wed 13
P5 girls Feis poem - Daddy fell into the pond (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P6 boys Feis poem - Bedtime (2.15pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
After schools Gaelic Football (3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.5 to P.7)
Claytastic presented by roisin Brady (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
Thu 14
P4 boys Feis poem - My noisy brother (11.00am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P2 girls Feis poem - Now we are Six, Des Fox Pavilion (11:40)
Martial Arts with David Lambert (P.1 to P.7 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.)
Fri 15
Afterschool Minecraft Moding with Glowgroup (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
P7 boys Feis poem - The silliest teacher in the school (11.00am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P2 boys Feis poem - The Airman - Des Fox Pavilion (9:30)
Sat 16

Sun 17

Mon 18
Swimming Mrs Shields (1.00pm)
Tue 19
P4 boys Feis solo - The Little Boy and the Sheep (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P3 girls Feis solo - Springing Time (11:15am Des Fox Pavilion Edendork)
SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7)
P1 boys Feis solo - Five little speckled frogs (10.15am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
Wed 20
P5 boys Feis solo - Fishing (12:00 Des Fox Pavilion Edendork)
P6 girls Feis solo - Over the Hills and Far Away (1.50pm, Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P2 boys Feis Solo - Up to the Town (11:10 Des Fox Pavilion Edendork)
P2 girls Feis solo - Summer Sunday (10.10am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P6 boys Feis solo - Fisherman's Night Song (1.30pm Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P1 girls Feis solo - Mary had a little lamb (9.30am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
After schools Gaelic Football (3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.5 to P.7)
P7 girls Feis solo - I Know Where I'm goin' (2.30pm, Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
Claytastic presented by roisin Brady (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
Thu 21
Whole School Photograph (1 p.m.)
P3 boys Feis solo - When the Sun goes down (9.30am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P4 girls Feis solo - The Father's Garden (11.00am Des Fox Pavilion, Edendork)
P5 girls Feis solo - The Little Elf (11:45am Des Fox Pavilion)
Chinese Mandarin Lessons (P4 - P7)
Martial Arts with David Lambert (P.1 to P.7 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.)
Fri 22
Tin whistle Feis (10.25 Des Fox Pavilion)
Tin whistle Feis (11:10 Des Fox Pavilion Edendork)
P6 School Assembly (parents welcome) (10:00)
Sat 23

Sun 24

Mon 25
Tennis Afterschool Activity with coach Andrew Mc Keeman (P.2 & P.3 2 p.m. to 3 p.m; P.4 - P.7 3 p.m. to 4 p.m.)
Tue 26
SNAG Golf Burns Skills School (2 p.m. to 3 p.m. P2 & P.3; 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. P.4 to P.7)
Wed 27

Thu 28

Fri 29

Sat 30

Sun 31